Sex.Com - Info sex.com

sex receives about 79,000 unique visitors and 897,440 (11.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $632.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $464,604.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sex.com is ranked number 898 in the world and 0.0158% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3K, Canada and links to network IP address 206.125.164.82.
SEMrush

How popular is sex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,370,000
Daily Pageviews:
897,440 (11.36 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
898 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0158% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.16%28.23%799
India 16.22%7.21%546
Russia 4.43%4.77%886
Germany 4.03%5.90%700
United Kingdom 3.22%3.55%800
Canada 3.08%3.68%464
France 2.86%3.34%836
Bangladesh 2.71%1.40%190
Nigeria 1.93%1.02%411
Poland 1.78%2.42%671
Sri Lanka 1.76%1.45%122
Italy 1.61%2.01%1183
Netherlands 1.49%1.54%522
Vietnam 1.47%1.09%412
South Africa 1.44%1.10%416
Spain 1.34%1.75%1362
Australia 1.26%1.43%809
Brazil 1.17%1.54%1802
Czech Republic 1.07%1.11%401
Philippines 1.05%0.84%374
Mexico 0.91%1.54%1260
Egypt 0.85%0.90%1013
Sweden 0.74%0.89%592
Ukraine 0.73%0.93%1069
Singapore 0.64%0.73%676
Japan 0.59%0.66%9534
Nepal 0.58%0.33%120
Kenya 0.58%0.29%237
Norway 0.56%0.62%505
Other 0.56%0.34%14
Belgium 0.53%0.48%809
Algeria 0.52%0.47%875
Iran 0.51%0.30%4844
Thailand 0.50%0.66%1378
Greece 0.50%0.56%1396
Pakistan 0.49%0.26%2139
Hungary 0.48%0.70%622
Romania 0.45%0.61%1092
Azerbaijan 0.43%0.41%885
Austria 0.43%0.54%798
Switzerland 0.42%0.48%729
Hong Kong 0.41%0.49%1352
Indonesia 0.40%0.23%3892
Argentina 0.40%0.53%1597
Morocco 0.37%0.35%790
Denmark 0.36%0.41%603
Lebanon 0.35%0.35%188
Taiwan 0.35%0.49%2503
Finland 0.29%0.39%753
Israel 0.26%0.29%1235
China 0.26%0.18%26126
Tunisia 0.24%0.19%515
New Zealand 0.24%0.27%513
Malaysia 0.24%0.19%2365
Slovakia 0.22%0.30%999
Georgia 0.22%0.22%294
Chile 0.22%0.29%1128
Bulgaria 0.21%0.33%967
Colombia 0.21%0.24%1802
Cambodia 0.20%0.15%440
Portugal 0.20%0.24%1294
Other 0.20%0.24%805
Mongolia 0.20%0.21%158
Ireland 0.20%0.24%1295
Croatia 0.19%0.23%557
Jordan 0.19%0.23%372
Other 0.17%0.09%502
Latvia 0.17%0.21%451
Lithuania 0.16%0.23%666
Saudi Arabia 0.14%0.10%5080
Syrian Arab Republic 0.14%0.14%620
Armenia 0.14%0.10%507
Belarus 0.14%0.18%2232
Slovenia 0.13%0.14%698
Estonia 0.11%0.16%490
Iraq 0.11%0.13%1095
Puerto Rico 0.11%0.14%589
Ghana 0.11%0.07%653
Turkey 0.11%0.09%13591
Albania 0.11%0.10%480
Peru 0.10%0.13%3445
Venezuela 0.10%0.11%4521
Qatar 0.10%0.05%2985
United Arab Emirates 0.09%0.05%3696
Sudan 0.08%0.05%686
Costa Rica 0.08%0.10%1219
Other 0.08%0.06%809
South Korea 0.08%0.08%19709
Other 0.08%0.04%328
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.07%0.08%1144
Other 0.06%0.03%2086
Ecuador 0.06%0.07%1601
Kuwait 0.06%0.03%3774
Other 0.06%0.04%1113
Other 0.06%0.06%556
Moldova 0.06%0.07%358
Luxembourg 0.05%0.05%1258
Other 0.05%0.04%488
Trinidad and Tobago 0.05%0.07%792
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.05%0.04%1360

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
96.28%96.24%9.98
***.***.com
1.35%0.83%6.12
ru.***.com
0.96%0.91%9.47
fr.***.com
0.80%0.48%6.00
it.***.com
0.65%0.50%7.70
es.***.com
0.33%0.32%9.51
pl.***.com
0.25%0.16%6.28
ar.***.com
0.24%0.20%8.08
pt.***.com
0.22%0.12%5.55
de.***.com
0.19%0.19%10.02

How fast does sex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1327 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
53,380
Total Backlinks:
  471,608
Follow Links:
  266,777
Nofollow Links:
  204,831
Referring Domains:
  1,547
Referring IPs:
  1,576

Competitive Data

SEMrush sex.com
Domain:
  sex.com
Rank:
  7,646
Organic Keywords:
  53,916
Organic Traffic:
  204,688
Organic Cost:
  $232,484.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sex.com?

Facebook likes:
  12,225
Facebook shares:
  148,619
Facebook comments:
  16,338
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  138
Facebook total:
  177,182
Google +:
  828
Linkedin:
  187
Stumbles:
  51,196
Buffer:
  127
Pins:
  0

How much sex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$464,604.88
Daily Revenue:
$632.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$230,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.125.164.82
ASN:
AS46609 
ISP:
Technologie Optic.ca 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 206.125.164.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 8% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-952.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/widget.js could save 570B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://9738-27cd-a16a-e35c.reporo.net/widget?v=1.1.3&ads=4&z=27598&cb=77235740771 could save 542B (55% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/759ef3eb5cd1.jpg could save 2.6KiB (14% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/***-videos/?sort=latest" class="">Videos</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 02:40:13 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300
Expires: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 02:45:13 GMT
Set-Cookie: lngCode=en; expires=Thu, 13-Jul-2017 02:40:13 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.***.com
Content-language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 485841037
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Via: rh-0-v-042
Content-Length: 140089
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 291
A 206.125.164.82 291
TXT 291
MX filter.hostlogistic.com 291
SOA 291
Mname ns1.hostlogistic.com
Rname sysadmin.hostlogistic.com
Serial Number 2016031501
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.hostlogistic.com 291
NS ns2.hostlogistic.com 291

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
n/a
Domain Age:
n/a
WhoIs:
 

Hidden
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sex.com widget