Sex.Com - Info

sex receives about 207,109 unique visitors and 1,385,561 (6.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,656.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,435,654.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sex.com is ranked number 522 in the world and 0.045% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3K, Canada and links to network IP address 206.125.164.82.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,435,654.98
Daily Revenue:
$1,656.87
Monthly Revenue:
$49,706.10
Yearly Revenue:
$604,757.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
207,109
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,213,270
Daily Pageviews:
1,385,561 (6.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
522 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.045% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
205,859
Average Load Time:
(1431 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.7%18.3%344
India 7.4%6.0%953
Germany 6.3%7.9%361
Canada 5.0%8.9%390
Russia 4.9%6.9%1003
Spain 4.4%3.3%235
United Kingdom 4.4%7.5%438
France 3.6%3.7%588
Italy 3.4%3.4%278
Brazil 3.4%1.3%1348
Netherlands 3.2%2.8%928
Sweden 2.5%3.0%1042
Japan 2.2%2.2%6546
Egypt 2.0%0.7%680
Poland 2.0%1.5%698
Bangladesh 1.9%1.8%550
Romania 1.2%1.2%967
Indonesia 1.0%0.3%12886
Venezuela 0.9%2.0%-
Austria 0.9%0.7%863
Pakistan 0.9%0.2%6732
Australia 0.9%0.4%725
Belgium 0.9%0.8%1035
Algeria 0.8%0.5%571
China 0.8%1.3%25232
South Africa 0.8%0.5%884
Finland 0.8%0.3%1250
Ukraine 0.7%1.3%1234
Norway 0.7%0.4%829
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%487
Mexico 0.7%0.3%2072
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%390
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.1%-
Nigeria 0.6%0.1%1450
Greece 0.6%0.4%1187
Ireland 0.5%0.2%229
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.6%158
Iraq %-749
Estonia %-873
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-805
New Zealand %-618
Other %-707
Colombia %-1628
Israel %-1293
Slovakia %-868
Tunisia %-43
Jordan %-276
Cambodia %-367
Taiwan %-2808
Argentina %-1788
Hungary %-556
Philippines %-674
Singapore %-711
Switzerland %-658
Hong Kong %-1235
Denmark %-1082
Thailand %-1289
Morocco %-554
Croatia %-752
Bulgaria %-1212
Nepal %-554
Armenia %-656
Kazakhstan %-1835
Slovenia %-952
Azerbaijan %-1039
Georgia %-387
Albania %-468
Puerto Rico %-759
Iran %-12769
Peru %-2229
Lithuania %-775
Malaysia %-2804
Lebanon %-93
Mongolia %-108
Chile %-1604
Kenya %-784
Latvia %-701
Portugal %-273

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
85.58%89.99%7.2
images.***.com
8.60%3.75%3.0
pt.***.com
2.08%1.08%3.6
***.***.com
1.44%0.78%3.7
upload.***.com
1.36%0.75%3.8
images1.***.com
1.36%0.20%1.0
images2.***.com
1.26%0.20%1.1
images3.***.com
1.14%0.22%1.3
hd.***.com
1.12%0.20%1.2
images4.***.com
1.07%0.15%1.0
images5.***.com
1.01%0.16%1.1
fr.***.com
1.00%0.47%3.2
it.***.com
0.59%0.28%3.3
ar.***.com
0.56%0.28%3.5
ru.***.com
0.55%0.17%2.0
es.***.com
0.52%0.16%2.1
pl.***.com
0.42%0.32%5
de.***.com
0.38%0.57%10
ads.***.com
0.29%0.06%1.3
dev.***.com
0.09%0.17%13
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
213,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
732,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
194,539,500
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
689,864
Bing Backlinks:
221,033,792
Bing Indexed Pages:
707,143

Domain Overview

SEMrush sex.com
Domain:
  sex.com
Rank:
  4963
Organic Keywords:
  1,780
Organic Traffic:
  260,183
Organic Cost:
  $135,135.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,825
Facebook shares:
  136,819
Facebook comments:
  9,038
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  138
Facebook total:
  154,682
Tweets:
  367
Google +:
  969
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49,377
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  34
Vendor reliability:
  34
Privacy:
  34
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
206.125.164.82
ASN:
AS46609 
ISP:
Technologie Optic.ca 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 206.125.164.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: lngCode=en; expires=Sat, 09-Apr-2016 19:25:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.***.com
Content-language: en
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Sat, 11-Apr-2015 19:25:45 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 158209
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 19:25:46 GMT
X-Varnish: 2750953630
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS
Via: so-1-s-019

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 206.125.164.82 300
TXT 300
MX filter.hostlogistic.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hostlogistic.com
Rname sysadmin.hostlogistic.com
Serial Number 2015040201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.hostlogistic.com 300
NS ns1.hostlogistic.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-18
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

Hidden
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sex.com widget
Last update was 81 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.