Sex.Com

sex.com
sex receives about 104,500 unique visitors and 1,097,250 (10.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $836.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $652,754.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sex.com is ranked number 867 in the world and 0.0209% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3K, Canada and links to network IP address 206.125.164.82.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does sex.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,135,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,097,250 (10.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
867 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0209% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
80,070
Average Load Time:
(1365 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.1%18.8%746
Russia 11.1%10.2%1088
India 9.5%5.3%465
South Africa 6.7%6.9%419
Germany 3.4%4.1%668
Canada 3.2%3.8%450
Spain 3.0%3.3%1359
United Kingdom 2.9%4.0%717
Italy 2.5%10.8%1105
Bangladesh 2.4%1.3%157
Nigeria 2.3%1.3%334
France 2.2%2.3%817
Poland 1.8%4.2%659
Brazil 1.7%0.4%2081
Netherlands 1.5%0.9%569
Egypt 1.5%0.4%823
Japan 1.4%0.4%8554
Mexico 1.3%0.7%1445
Romania 1.3%0.5%1125
Sweden 1.2%3.6%575
Algeria 1.1%0.4%530
Slovenia 0.9%0.3%986
Ukraine 0.9%0.7%1079
Hungary 0.9%1.9%626
Greece 0.9%1.2%1492
Australia 0.8%0.5%853
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%361
Portugal 0.8%0.3%1651
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%586
Iran 0.7%0.1%2789
Norway 0.6%0.5%462
Vietnam 0.5%0.3%498
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.2%100
Costa Rica %-1204
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-963
Sudan %-353
Yemen %-880
Peru %-2811
Estonia %-861
Moldova %-330
Other %-900
Ecuador %-1683
Puerto Rico %-633
Luxembourg %-993
Other %-247
Other %-443
Kuwait %-3374
Qatar %-2573
Argentina %-1761
Malaysia %-1606
Denmark %-770
Tunisia %-419
Finland %-818
Taiwan %-3106
Jordan %-286
Israel %-1256
Saudi Arabia %-3912
Cambodia %-256
Austria %-721
Indonesia %-3354
Nepal %-84
Singapore %-615
Pakistan %-964
Philippines %-284
Kenya %-183
Morocco %-537
Thailand %-1512
Belgium %-831
Hong Kong %-1050
Azerbaijan %-821
New Zealand %-522
China %-25839
Ghana %-497
Iraq %-809
Belarus %-2081
Mongolia %-129
Turkey %-15151
Lebanon %-178
Albania %-405
Other %-546
Bulgaria %-1477
United Arab Emirates %-3732
Armenia %-456
Other %-1122
Croatia %-679
Georgia %-263
Slovakia %-965
Colombia %-1785
Other %-924
Ireland %-1371
Lithuania %-784
Latvia %-493
Other %-337
Chile %-1186
Other %-3

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
91.33%92.55%10.4
images.***.com
7.15%2.56%3.7
ru.***.com
1.65%0.64%4.0
***.***.com
1.55%0.99%6.6
upload.***.com
1.26%0.31%2.5
ads.***.com
1.15%0.10%0.9
it.***.com
0.91%1.59%18
fr.***.com
0.68%0.42%6.3
de.***.com
0.47%0.58%13
es.***.com
0.42%0.13%3.2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  275,588
Follow Links:
  80,644
Nofollow Links:
  194,944
Referring Domains:
  1,270
Referring IPs:
  1,177

Domain Overview

SEMrush sex.com
Domain:
  sex.com
Rank:
  5,869
Organic Keywords:
  60,798
Organic Traffic:
  261,663
Organic Cost:
  $292,382.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sex.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  846
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  50,875
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$652,754.82
Daily Revenue:
$836.00
Monthly Revenue:
$25,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$305,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.125.164.82
ASN:
AS46609 
ISP:
Technologie Optic.ca 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 206.125.164.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.5KiB (57% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://irc.cfcloudcdn.com/a5/08/a50871439c814a929716d8cdbb30a236.jpg could save 20.5KiB (57% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***.com/ could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="btn btn-default"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="pagenum" class="btn btn-default">1</button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/?page=284" class="btn btn-default"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did sex.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 27 Jan 2016 11:06:05 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300
Expires: Wed, 27 Jan 2016 11:11:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: lngCode=en; expires=Thu, 26-Jan-2017 11:06:05 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.***.com
Content-language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 984770961
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Via: rh-0-v-070
Content-Length: 141707
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 206.125.164.82 300
TXT 300
MX filter.hostlogistic.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hostlogistic.com
Rname sysadmin.hostlogistic.com
Serial Number 2016010601
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.hostlogistic.com 300
NS ns2.hostlogistic.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-18
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

Hidden
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

youjlzz.com
0 secs
***.com
0 secs
tos.nl
1 secs
au-careerjournal.com
1 secs
hotfeed.me
1 secs
h1b.biz
1 secs
prosto-flash.ru
1 secs
mlql.ca
1 secs
fbcdn-sphotos-h-a.akamaihd.net
1 secs
desire***.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sex.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.