loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Sex.Com - Website Report

sex.com receives about 213,553 unique visitors and 1,405,177 (6.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,708.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,514,126.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sex.com is ranked number 509 in the world and 0.0464% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3K, Canada and links to network IP address 206.125.164.82.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,514,126.05
Daily Revenue:
$1,708.42
Monthly Revenue:
$51,252.60
Yearly Revenue:
$623,573.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
213,553
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,406,590
Daily Pageviews:
1,405,177 (6.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
509 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0464% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
192,274
Average Load Time:
(1524 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%22.6%343
Germany 7.6%7.4%348
India 7.4%4.9%982
Spain 5.3%3.8%210
Canada 4.6%8.0%383
Italy 4.4%4.6%272
Brazil 4.1%2.2%1104
United Kingdom 4.1%9.3%437
France 3.9%3.5%570
Russia 3.7%4.6%1138
Netherlands 3.7%3.5%927
Sweden 3.3%3.9%829
Japan 2.1%1.7%6267
Poland 2.0%0.8%644
Bangladesh 1.9%1.1%588
Egypt 1.7%0.6%702
Indonesia 1.5%0.4%12740
Romania 1.3%0.9%934
Pakistan 1.2%0.3%7279
China 0.9%0.4%27365
Ukraine 0.8%1.4%1298
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%379
Australia 0.8%0.4%707
Vietnam 0.7%0.8%488
Norway 0.7%0.3%774
Portugal 0.7%0.2%332
Belgium 0.7%0.9%936
Greece 0.7%0.4%1098
Finland 0.6%0.1%1169
Austria 0.6%0.4%799
Switzerland 0.5%0.3%616
Singapore 0.5%3.2%711
Slovenia 0.5%0.6%878
Thailand %-1797
Estonia %-831
Costa Rica %-1231
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-839
Philippines %-1069
Other %-644
Taiwan %-2895
New Zealand %-616
Israel %-1333
Cambodia %-487
Lebanon %-27
Slovakia %-848
Argentina %-1530
Nigeria %-1435
Denmark %-998
Hungary %-549
South Africa %-888
Hong Kong %-1229
Colombia %-1266
Sri Lanka %-203
Mexico %-1881
Croatia %-718
Morocco %-617
Malaysia %-3185
Mongolia %-28
Iran %-13252
Armenia %-761
Puerto Rico %-749
Albania %-478
Nepal %-637
Peru %-1797
Kenya %-806
Bulgaria %-1128
Lithuania %-752
Tunisia %-42
Algeria %-578
Latvia %-706
Jordan %-372
Azerbaijan %-1042
Ireland %-225

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
86.83%90.30%7.4
images.***.com
8.17%2.74%2.4
pt.***.com
1.90%1.09%4.1
upload.***.com
1.57%1.11%5.0
***.***.com
1.34%0.61%3.2
hd.***.com
1.19%0.23%1.3
images2.***.com
1.08%0.18%1.2
images5.***.com
0.95%0.16%1.2
images1.***.com
0.95%0.16%1.2
fr.***.com
0.86%0.63%5.1
images4.***.com
0.85%0.14%1.1
images3.***.com
0.80%0.23%2.0
it.***.com
0.64%0.34%3.7
ru.***.com
0.50%0.77%11
de.***.com
0.39%0.73%13
pl.***.com
0.17%0.38%16
es.***.com
0.11%0.09%6
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
219,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
775,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
216,968,703
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
732,396
Bing Backlinks:
197,581,909
Bing Indexed Pages:
737,311

Domain Overview

SEMrush sex.com
Domain:
  sex.com
Rank:
  6437
Organic Keywords:
  1,564
Organic Traffic:
  192,823
Organic Cost:
  $92,708.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,725
Facebook shares:
  136,419
Facebook comments:
  8,638
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  138
Facebook total:
  153,782
Tweets:
  367
Google +:
  1,021
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49,377
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  34
Vendor reliability:
  34
Privacy:
  34
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
206.125.164.82
ASN:
AS46609 
ISP:
Technologie Optic.ca 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 206.125.164.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: lngCode=en; expires=Thu, 24-Mar-2016 13:44:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.***.com
Content-language: en
Set-Cookie: country=US; expires=Thu, 26-Mar-2015 13:44:40 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 152005
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Wed, 25 Mar 2015 13:44:41 GMT
X-Varnish: 1831974206
Age: 0
Connection: close
X-Cache: MISS
Via: so-1-s-012

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
A 206.125.164.82 300
TXT 300
MX filter.hostlogistic.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hostlogistic.com
Rname sysadmin.hostlogistic.com
Serial Number 2015021101
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.hostlogistic.com 300
NS ns1.hostlogistic.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-18
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

Hidden
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sex.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.