Sex.Com - Info

sex receives about 138,533 unique visitors and 1,286,973 (9.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,108.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,811,307.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sex.com is ranked number 777 in the world and 0.0301% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3K, Canada and links to network IP address 206.125.164.82.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,811,307.54
Daily Revenue:
$1,108.26
Monthly Revenue:
$33,247.80
Yearly Revenue:
$404,514.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,533
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,155,990
Daily Pageviews:
1,286,973 (9.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0301% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
190,028
Average Load Time:
(1448 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.6%20.4%493
India 7.1%3.2%890
Russia 7.0%6.0%1299
Canada 6.4%11.9%693
Netherlands 4.5%7.1%983
Brazil 3.6%1.6%3507
United Kingdom 3.6%4.8%872
Germany 3.6%4.9%1050
France 3.5%6.4%1421
Bangladesh 2.6%1.5%572
Spain 2.4%3.2%1862
Italy 2.4%2.4%1607
Czech Republic 2.4%1.3%415
Venezuela 2.3%4.8%5399
Egypt 2.2%1.2%865
Kazakhstan 1.7%2.0%1946
Japan 1.6%1.1%7245
Algeria 1.5%1.5%647
China 1.3%0.9%22262
Romania 1.2%0.7%1386
Switzerland 1.2%0.4%1086
Poland 1.1%0.4%1050
Pakistan 1.1%0.2%4780
Belarus 1.0%1.0%2880
Finland 0.9%0.1%1730
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.8%171
Ukraine 0.8%0.5%1351
Austria 0.7%0.4%1332
Sweden 0.7%0.4%1224
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%646
Australia 0.7%0.2%1220
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.1%13008
Iran 0.6%0.1%9048
Ireland 0.6%0.4%860
Greece 0.6%0.4%1663
Belgium 0.6%0.3%1792
Slovakia 0.5%0.2%1398
Hungary 0.5%0.3%801
Other %-1076
Moldova %-489
Ghana %-1292
Ecuador %-2195
Costa Rica %-1504
Other %-366
Israel %-1498
Cambodia %-352
Jordan %-302
Argentina %-2183
New Zealand %-832
Lebanon %-162
Other %-1161
Portugal %-2823
Malaysia %-3584
Taiwan %-3381
Nigeria %-1612
Singapore %-827
Mexico %-2073
Philippines %-650
South Africa %-896
Morocco %-575
Azerbaijan %-1120
Denmark %-1409
Hong Kong %-1472
Thailand %-2123
Bulgaria %-1544
Mongolia %-151
Nepal %-763
Slovenia %-1325
Albania %-433
Estonia %-846
Puerto Rico %-925
Indonesia %-19921
Turkey %-19985
Bosnia and Herzegovina %-984
Syrian Arab Republic %-764
Peru %-2888
Armenia %-619
Iraq %-785
Croatia %-918
Colombia %-2847
Chile %-1972
Georgia %-372
Tunisia %-84
Latvia %-884
Lithuania %-1142
Kenya %-791
Norway %-165

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
87.78%93.06%9.6
images.***.com
8.28%1.78%1.9
ru.***.com
2.21%1.14%4.7
***.***.com
2.12%1.00%4.3
ads.***.com
1.93%0.42%2.0
upload.***.com
1.29%0.37%2.6
fr.***.com
1.23%0.62%4.5
it.***.com
0.72%0.19%2.4
ar.***.com
0.60%0.18%2.6
images3.***.com
0.42%0.05%1.1
de.***.com
0.35%0.48%12
es.***.com
0.34%0.22%6
dev.***.com
0.19%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
229,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
723,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
222,174,129
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
662,989
Bing Backlinks:
248,985,061
Bing Indexed Pages:
701,345

Domain Overview

SEMrush sex.com
Domain:
  sex.com
Rank:
  4598
Organic Keywords:
  989
Organic Traffic:
  307,956
Organic Cost:
  $143,337.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,925
Facebook shares:
  144,619
Facebook comments:
  15,438
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  138
Facebook total:
  170,982
Tweets:
  384
Google +:
  807
Linkedin:
  187
Stumbles:
  50,447
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  36
Vendor reliability:
  36
Privacy:
  36
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
206.125.164.82
ASN:
AS46609 
ISP:
Technologie Optic.ca 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3K
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 206.125.164.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 00:10:18 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=120
Expires: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 00:12:18 GMT
Set-Cookie: lngCode=en; expires=Mon, 29-Aug-2016 00:10:18 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.***.com
Content-language: en
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 373165588
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Via: rh-0-v-042
Content-Length: 141285
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
TXT 300
MX filter.hostlogistic.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hostlogistic.com
Rname sysadmin.hostlogistic.com
Serial Number 2015082003
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 206.125.164.82 298
NS ns2.hostlogistic.com 300
NS ns1.hostlogistic.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-18
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

Hidden
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sex.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.